CFM Dairy Recruitment's Privacy Policy Statement has been created as we value our respective clients and recognise their rights as set out under the Privacy Act 1988, specifically in relation to the collection, disclosure and use of personal information.


Collection of Personal Information

CFM Dairy Recruitment is the sole owner of all information collected on behalf of it's clients and candidates.


CFM Dairy Recruitment collect personal information about you as part of our registration process.


In order to register with CFM Dairy Recruitment, a candidate is required to complete a registration form.


When registering with CFM Dairy Recruitment, a candidate is required to provide their name, address, email address, telephone numbers as well as employment information including references.  This information is retained solely for the purposes of facilitating your employment efforts.

Information Storage and Security

CFM Dairy Recruitment takes all reasonable steps to ensure the security of our system. 


All information we collect is stored and used solely for administration purposes and to manage ongoing recruitment requests on behalf of all clients.


We do not share your information with other third parties.

Information Access and Data Quality

In the event that a client or candidate's personal information has changed, or if our services are no longer required, we will modify or delete this personal information on their authority to do so.  You may authorise this change by emailing CFM Dairy Recruitment at or alternatively, contact us by telephone, facsimile or post.  Our contact information is listed in the section hereunder.


All respective clients and candidates may have access to their information that CFM Dairy Recruitment has collected on them, by contacting us direct and providing us with a completed access request form.  There is no charge for this process.

Security and Privacy

CFM Dairy Recruitment takes every precaution to protect our client and candidates personal information.


CFM Dairy Recruitment uses anti- virus software to prevent any unauthorised entry to our system.


From time to time, CFM Dairy Recruitment may review and update it's privacy policy.  Therefore, all revised versions will be updated on the website.